Privacy policy

Disclaimer

By using this website, you consent to the collection, storage and use of your personal data by means of Google Analytics and Yandex.Metrica services. If you do not agree to the conditions listed herein, you must refrain from further use of this website.

In order to identify preferences of the website’s users, personalise and improve the usability of the website, we collect ‘cookies’. A ‘cookie’ is a small file that contains information about previous visits to the website. If you do not want to use ‘cookies’, please update your browser settings.

 

Consent to personal data processing

In compliance with the Russian Federal Law on Personal Data No. 152-FZ of July 27, 2006, acting by your own will and in your own interests when using the website http://scholaemundi.org (hereinafter the ‘Website’) you provide the Scholae Mundi Charity Foundation (hereinafter the ‘Foundation’, registered at 5 Romanov Lane, Apt. 21, Moscow, Russia, 125009) with your consent to automated processing of your personal data.

For the purposes of this agreement, the personal data means:

 

For the purpose of this agreement, personal data processing means that the data will be collected, recorded, systemised, aggregated, revised (updated, altered), used, depersonalised, blocked and deleted.

Personal data processing is carried out in order to determine the preferences of visitors to the Website, personalise and improve the usability of the Website.

Personal data processing is performed using specialised web applications ‘Google Analytics’ and ‘Yandex.Metrica’ in accordance with the rules the links to which are noted below. You hereby express your consent to the transfer of the foregoing personal data to Google LLC (7 Balchug Street, Moscow, Russia, 115035) and Yandex LLC (16 Lva Tolstogo Street, Moscow, Russia, 119034).

 

Google Analytics privacy policy https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Yandex.Metrica privacy policy https://metrica.yandex.com/about/info/privacy-policy

 

This agreement takes effect the moment you enter the Website and remains in operation until its withdrawal. This agreement can be rescinded by sending a request, in writing, to the Foundation’s address, demanding that the personal data processing be terminated.